icon

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Form

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 is now live to recruit 2788 candidates for these posts. As per the advertisement, the online dates for BSF Constable begin from 16 Jan 2022 and the last date is 01 march 2022 so those who are willing to participate in these vacancies then they need to fill their online application form before the last date.

Candidates who are willing to be part of government jobs and wish to join BSF as constable Tradesman jobs then this can be the golden opportunity for them. Before going to fill online application form for BSF Constable Tradesman jobs 2022 one needs to check their eligibility criteria and other important details that have been mentioned on this page. Read all the information about the BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Online Form here like its selection process, eligibility criteria, age limit, documents required, how to apply process, etc.

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online

Name of RecruitmentBSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment
AuthorityBorder Security Force (BSF)
Post NameConstable
Total Post2788
Apply Start15.01.2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitebsf.gov.in

 

BSF Constable Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
BSF Constable Tradesman Male2651
BSF Constable Tradesman Female137
Total2788 Post

 

BSF Constable Tradesman Eligibility 2022

In order to participate in this recruitment, one needs to possess a class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / 2 Year Experience in Related Trade / 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

In order to get more eligibility criteria information, one needs to follow its official notification link is given below.

BSF Constable Tradesman Physical Eligibility 2022

TypeMaleFemale
Height UR, OBC, EWS, SC167.5 CMS157 CMS
Height ST162.5 CMS150 CMS
Chest UR, OBC, EWS, SC78-83 CMSNA
Chest ST76-81 CMSNA

BSF Constable Tradesman 2022 Age Limit as on 01/08/2021

Knowing age limit criteria is one of the important things for all aspirants who are going to participate in this exam. One needs to follow the proper age criteria below.

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF Recruitment 2022 Rules.

BSF Tradesman Constable Recruitment 2022 Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT CobblerMale400719150788
Female03000003
CT TailorMale250211070247
Female02000002
CT CookMale3808920814476897
Female260211060247
CT W/CMale213481238343510
Female19005020127
CT W/MMale14735775524338
Female1500201018
CT BarberMale541330188123
Female07000007
CT SweeperMale263601459851617
Female200207020233
CT CarpenterMale110020013
CT PainterMale03000003
CT ElectricianMale04000004
CT DraughtsmanMale01000001
CT WaiterMale06000006
CT MaliMale04000004

 

BSF Constable 2022 Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

How to Apply Online BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment

Before going to apply online & Fill up the form, you should carry all your scanned documents Qualification Certificate, Professional Certification, Photo, Signature, Birth Certificate, Experience Certificate & Domicile Certification.

  • Visit its official website to apply for the BSF Constable Tradesman jobs vacancy 2022 which is bsf.gov.in
  • At the homepage, click on the “Recruitment” option and the Candidate needs to Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022.
  • At this point, follow the “Apply Online” option.
  • Here one needs to follow “Apply Online” and enter all the required details.
  • At this point, one needs to make payment through online mode.
  • At last, after filling in all the details just take a printout of the application form.

BSF Constable 2022 Important Dates

  • Application start from 16/01/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 01/03/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/03/2022
  • BSF Constable Exam Date: 06/03/2022

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
BSF Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Final Lines!

We hope all the featured information about BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Online Form surely be helpful for you to apply online. During the reading of this article, if you found any questions or want to ask anything then drop your valuable comment in the below section so that our top expert team can serve you with the best possible solutions.

 

FAQ’s

When will the BSF constable recruitment online application start?

The online process to apply for Constable Tradesman is started now so candidates can apply for 15.01.2022. can apply from

What is the Last Date for BSF Constable Tradesman Online Form 2022?

Eligible candidates 28.02.2022. can apply online for constable tradesman before

Who can apply online for BSF Constable Tradesman Vacancy?

To apply for BSF Constable Tradesman Vacancy one must have a 10th/ matriculation certificate to apply online for this post.

What is BSF Helpline Number or Contact Number?

Helpline No. 011-24368925/24368926

Email ID – edpdte@bsf.nic.in

0 Comments

    JOIN THOUSAND OF HAPPY STUDENTS!