logo

Top MBA Colleges in India 2022: Ranking, Fees, Admission Process

  • Home
  • /
  • Top MBA Colleges in India 2022: Ranking, Fees, Admission Process

Top MBA Colleges in India 2022: Ranking, Fees, Admission Process

The best MBA Colleges in India are known to provide students with a high standard of education and experience. The best MBA universities in India are known to be highly competitive, but they are also known to provide quality education and experience. Below are the best MBA universities in India.

Management training in India has grown rapidly over the last three decades. The number of driving schools has increased significantly, lowering barriers to entry and allowing more students to receive a quality education. The establishment of new B schools is constantly increasing. India’s higher education system is currently undergoing a transformation and is expected to lead to increased participation and improved quality of education.

Highlights!

Name of CollegesTop Mba Colleges In India
No. of MBA Colleges in India5,000 (Approximately)
Fees-Annual fee < Rs 10 lakh: 6%

– Annual fee >Rs 10 lakh: 94%

Top SpecialisationsBusiness Analytics, Human Resources, Finance, General Management, Marketing, Operations, Sales, Digital Marketing, Information Technology, Event Management & PR and Travel & Tourism
Admission ProcessEntrance-based: CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, NMAT, ATMA, SNAP
Top MBA Colleges in IndiaIIMs, SPJIMR, XLRI, MDI, IMT, IIT-DoMs, SIBM, etc.

 

Top MBA Colleges In India 2022

India’s education system has been revamped and redesigned to provide world-class educational opportunities for students in countries currently being cared for to become responsible world citizens. India’s growing economy and steady progress towards becoming a developed country have led many global organizations and multinational corporations to establish operations in India. This has increased the demand for skilled and hired graduates.

MBA stands for Master of Business Administration. This is a graduate degree awarded to students who have successfully completed business-related research at an accredited higher education institution. MBA Universities in India are generally known for their course structure aimed at training students in management skills, preparing for the entrepreneurial world, and preparing to lead their business in the future. The MBA University curriculum in India teaches students various aspects of business such as finance, marketing, operations, information technology, manufacturing and human resource management.

Eligibility Criteria of MBA Colleges in India

  • Students must have a degree of any discipline or equivalent from a recognized university.
  • Most institutions follow AICTE’s minimum graduation scoring criteria: 50% or equivalent, 5% relaxation for students in the reserved category.
  • Holders of professional degrees such as MBBS / CA / CS / ICWAI. I also have an MBA qualification

Top 10 MBA Colleges in India 2022

The list below names the top 10 MBA colleges in India according to the 2022 NIRF ranking. Therefore, for those who were looking for the best management universities in India admission, these colleges play an important role. For them. .. Therefore, get their full attention and read the next section carefully.

NIRF 2021 RankInstituteNIRF Score
1(IIM Ahmedabad) Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad83.69
2(IIM Bangalore) Indian Institute of Management Bangalore83.48
3(IIM Calcutta) Indian Institute of Management Calcutta80.04
4(IIM Kozhikode) Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode73.34
5(IIT Delhi) Indian Institute of Technology Delhi72.15
6(IM Indore) Indian Institute of Management Indore71.10
7(IIM Lucknow) Indian Institute of Management Lucknow71.02
8 (XLRI) Xavier Labour Relations Institute69.93
9(IIT Kharagpur) Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur69.50
10(IIT Bombay) Indian Institute of Technology Bombay68.08

 

List of Top Management Colleges According to Fees

The fee structure is one of the things you want to know. Therefore, if you want to know the exact pricing structure of the best MBA colleges in India, please read the table below carefully.

InstitutionsTotal Fees in INR
IIM Ahmedabad23,00,000
IIM Bangalore23,00,000
IIM Calcutta27,00,000
IIM Lucknow21,00,000
IIM Indore17,06,422
IIM Kozhikode20,50,000
IIM Rohtak16,70,000
IIM Udaipur18,65,000
ISB Hyderabad41,98,000
IIT Bombay9,60,000

 

Top Recruiters for MBA Graduates

MBA graduates in all disciplines are one of the biggest demands. Organizations included private or government MBA degrees, large or small, by analyzing different functions.

Below is a list of the best universities to earn an MBA in India, their placement qualifications, and some of the top companies recruiting students through campus placement.

 

CollegesPlacement Ratings (Based on Reviews)Top Recruiters
IIM Calcutta4.8Dabur, Dell, Deloitte Consulting, Deutsche Bank, MU Sigma, NOKIA, NTPC, Oracle, UBS, Union Bank of India, Unisys India, Unitech, US Technologies, Viacom 18, Virgin Mobile India, Virtusa, Whirlpool, Wipro, WNS Global Services, Yes Bank
IIM Bangalore

 

4.8A T Kearney, Abbot, Accenture, Acura, Adani Group, Aditya Birla Group, Amazon.com, American Express, Arthur D Little, Philips India, Practo, Urban Clap, Arvind Brands, Asian Paints, Askmebazaar.com, AVIVA, Axis Bank, Barclays Capital, Biocon, Deloitte Consulting, Deutsche Bank, Google, HDFC Bank, Heinz, Hindustan Unilever, HSBC, Hyundai, IBM, ICICI, ITC, JP Morgan Chase, Capital One, Citigroup, Cognizant, McKinsey, Morgan Stanley, Nerolac, Nomura
IIM Ahmedabad

 

4.4A T Kearney, Accenture, Airtel, Amazon.com, American Express, Bain and Company, Barclays Capital, Citigroup, Cognizant, Deloitte Consulting, Deutsche Bank, Ericsson India, EXL Services, Flipkart, Genpact, Goldman Sachs, Google, Grofers, Hindustan Unilever, HSBC, Infosys, KPMG, Microsoft, Reckitt Benckiser
IIM Kozhikode

 

4.3Aditya Birla Group,  Inductis, Infosys, American Express, Asian Paints, Axis Bank, Bank of America, Cadbury, CITI Bank, CITI Financial, McKinsey, Microsoft, Nestle,  Dabur, eBay, Genpact, Godrej, Hewitt, Hewlett Packard, HSBC, HT Media, IBM, ICICI, NSE, SAP, Yahoo, Coca-Cola, Colgate Palmolive
IIM Indore

 

4.2Alpha Alternatives, BNY Mellon, Goldman Sachs, HDFC Life, ICICI Bank,  MedikaBazaar, Polycab, Zomato, ICICI Lombard, ICICI Prudential, IDFC, Amazon, IndiaMART, Jeevitam, Paytm,  Aditya Birla Capital, Axis Bank, Bharti AXA Life Insurance, Blue Seiner Advisors LLP, Flipkart

 

 

FAQs!

Which is the No 1 MBA colleges in India?

There are included many of the colleges in number 1 list in which the Indian Institute of Management (IIM), IIT, SPJIMR, XLRI, ISB, FMS Delhi University, MDI, IMT, and many more.

What is the best MBA course in India?

Top 10 MBA Specializations

  • MBA Human Resource Management.
  • International Business (MBA )
  • MBA Banking & Financial Services.
  • Business Analytics (MBA )
  • MBA Rural Management.
  • Healthcare Management.
  • MBA Agri-Business Management.
  • MBA in Entrepreneurship & Family Business Management.

 

Which MBA college has best placement?

Best Private MBA Colleges in India with Best Placements 2020

  • Institute of Management Technology, Ghaziabad.
  • International Management Institute, New Delhi.
  • Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Pune.
  • Jagan Institute of Management, New Delhi.
  • Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management, Delhi.

 

Which colleges offer MBA in India?

Private MBA Colleges in India

Name of the CollegeCourse Fee (in Rs)
XLRI20.95 lakh – 26 lakh
MDI, Gurgaon12.8 lakh – 23.58 lakh
SP Jain Institute of Management and Research (SPJIMR)17.5 lakh
Symbiosis Institute of Management (SIBM)14.42 lakh – 19.22 lakh

 

 

Final Words!

The MBA is one of the most prestigious degrees in India. The MBA offers a wide range of career options in almost every sector. The MBA program is designed to provide a set of skills and knowledge to help you reach your career goals. there are several of Top MBA Colleges in India in 2022  known for their quality education, high standards of education, and research.

We hope you find the above information useful. We also hope that students will be able to know all the information accurately.

 

Read | List of Top 100 Best Engineering Colleges In India 2022

Tags:-

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *